Sunday, 21 August 2011

Life In General Really

So who will look out for you when your friends won't? You, that's who. When people you thought were your budds, closest enough for you to want to make sacrifices for them, decide to stuff you over for their own benefit, it can really put a downer on life.

I mean, yeah you gotta look out for yourself  but some people are just selfish - and they're always going to stay that way. I kick myself for being the stupid bitch that is always trusting people time and time again. I mean you think you'd know after the first or maybe the second time they flaked. But no. Good ol' Julz thinks hey - they're good people, surely they'll see sense and have the same view as us. Nope. Butholes.

Twice in 2 days I've been screwed over on exceedingly similar issues by two different friends. You tell me, is it something I'm doing wrong? Gooodddddd. I don't know what's up or down these days. I miss my buds in Perth. They're good, honest, down to earth, sensible, loving, considerate, passionate people that I love to be around because I know they'll think about me as well as themselves. So there.

To all you selfish, self obsessed, self-centered people that don't give a rats butthole about people other than yourselves - you will end up taking care of yourselves for the rest of your lives. Nobody wants to be around people who don't care for them. I can promise, you'll end up alone on your deathbed crying into your pumpkin soup because Martha doesn't want to swap your silverbeet for her pickled onions because you didn't give a wizards butthole that her son had died fighting in Iraq.

TWATFACES.

Do everything BEAUTIFULLY xx

2 comments:

  1. Bahahahahahahahaa!!! Oh hunny, I don't know if I was supposed to laugh or not, and I was doing so good until the very end where you put TWATFACES in big capital letters, then I just lost it lol... But in all seriousness, Karma's a bitch, and I'm sure itll come back around to those "friends" eventually. Hope you're having a better day now!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Haha yes I was in a bit of a stir when I wrote that! I just read back on it then and it made me laugh too! Haha, it's good to have a vent in cyberspace every now and then, perhaps it is good, even if just to provide others with a laugh! =)

    ReplyDelete